Speakers

CONFERENCE CHAIRS:

Matthew Vick

Matthew Vick
Senior Subsea Wells Engineer
BP

Rafael Ramirez

Rafael Ramirez
Senior Wells Engineer HPHT
Chevron

REGULATORS AND ASSOCIATIONS:

Carlos Alonso

Carlos Alonso
Resource Studies Section Chief
Bureau of Ocean Energy Management (BOEM)

Kevin J. Karl

Kevin J. Karl
Deputy Regional Director, BSEE GOMR
Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement (BSEE)

Simon Zippert

Simon Zippert
Technical Assessment Section Chief
Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement (BSEE)

Amanda Duhon

Amanda Duhon
Director - EIC North & Central America
Energy Industries Council (EIC)

Nicholas Glenn

Nicholas Glenn
Business Development Manager
Energy Industries Council (EIC))

Ryan Lamb

Ryan Lamb
Attorney
U.S. Department of the Interior (DOI)

OPERATOR REPRESENTATIVES:

Rick	Farmer

Rick Farmer
Independent Well Engineering Advisor and Managing Member
Beacon Offshore Energy and Double R Engineering, LLC

Mark Reed

Mark Reed
Subsea Wells Engineer
BP

Hunter Dunham

Hunter Dunham
Well Abandonment Advisor
Chevron

Simon Sattler

Simon Sattler
Advisor, Well Intervention
Hess Corporation

Kevin  Bourgeois

Kevin Bourgeois
Vice President Operations
Lapis Energy

Dave Mantei

Dave Mantei
Subsea Manager
Murphy Oil

James McAllister

James McAllister
CWI Senior Engineer
Shell

Segun Lanade

Segun Lanade
Logistics Supervisor
Shell

WELL INTERVENTION EXPERTS:

Kevin Squyres

Kevin Squyres
Sales and Service Delivery Manager
Archer

Allen Bertagne

Allen Bertagne
Chief Geoscientist and Founder
BRT Energy Advisors, LLC

Carter Kacal

Carter Kacal
Project Manager
Caltex Oil Tools

Chuck Greer

Chuck Greer
Consultant
CRG Consulting Group, CRG Oilfield Abandonment LLC

Charles Bourgeois

Charles Bourgeois
US Sales Director
DarkVision

Bruce Crager

Bruce Crager
President
Energy Advisor Group, Endeavor Management

Roy Robinson

Roy Robinson
CEO
Excipio Energy, Inc.

Jesus Minakata

Jesus Minakata
Region Product Line Manager
Expro

Jonathan Rourke

Jonathan Rourke
Vice President Commercial
Helix Well Ops

Gian-Marc Hyndman

Gian-Marc Hyndman
Account Manager
Interwell

Bruce Trader

Bruce Trader
President
MADCON Corporation

David Morris

David Morris
Global Operations Manager - Subsea Intervention Services
Schlumberger SPS – OneSubsea

Kevin Broussard

Kevin Broussard
Engineer - Plug & Abandonment Division
Supreme Services

Chance Reon

Chance Reon
Special Project Manager
Supreme Services

Travis Stinson

Travis Stinson
Commercial Director, Well Services
TechnipFMC

Sean Drown

Sean Drown
Subsea Intervention Solutions
Trendsetter Engineering, Inc.

Tony Bellina

Tony Bellina
CEO
Wellbore Fishing & Rental Tools, LLC

Delaney Olstad

Delaney Olstad
Well Abandonment Manager
Wellbore Integrity Solutions (WIS)

Garry Andrews

Garry Andrews
Senior Business Development Manager
Welltec

Nolan Sperle

Nolan Sperle
Business Development Manager, NAM & Caribbean
Welltec

VIEW AGENDA DOWNLOAD Brochure

CONFERENCE SPONSORS

Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo

CONTACT THE TEAM

ISOBEL SINGH
HEAD OF NORTHERN HEMISPHERE EVENTS & TEAM LEAD

Contact for general enquiries and any involvement in OWI GOM 2022

​Email: isingh@offsnet.com
Phone: +44 (0) 203 409 3043